Cocoyl amide propyldimethyl glycine CAS:86438-79-1 Product Introduction
Product name: Cocoyl amide propyldimethyl glycine(CAB)
Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow transparent liquid
Colorless to pale yellow transparent liquid, It’s a surfactant derived from coconut oil and salt
|无色至浅黄色透明液体 Colorless to pale yellow transparent liquid||无色至浅黄色透明液体 Colorless to pale yellow transparent liquid||目测
|PH 值PH value (1%水溶液)||4.0-7.0||6.7||QB/T4082|
Free amine content
|Storage condition 储存条件：Shady and dry place 阴凉、干燥 25kg/drum, 180kg/drum|
|Shelf life 保质期：2 years 两年|
Cocoyl amide propyldimethyl glycine Application
It can be widely compatible with all kinds of surfactants and mixed with other surfactants. It has a good synergistic effect and can reduce the irritation produced by traditional surfactants. And improve foaming power, produce fine, stable, rich foam, but also has a high thickening effect. For shampoos, foam body washes, facial cleansers, personal hygiene chemicalbooks and baby cleansers.
1.It has good cleaning, conditioning and antistatic effect2. It has little irritation to skin and mucous membrane
2.Rich and stable foam
3.Extracted from coconut oil
4.Effective in reducing irritation, suitable for baby shampoo and ultra mild personal care products 6. Use with anionic surfactants to reduce irritation
Storage: Store in a cool, dry and ventilated warehouse.
Related Products——Humectant Emulsifier
|Product Name||CAS No.|
|Stearyl-Cetyl Natural Fatty Alcohol||67762-27-0|
For specific prices, You can leave your email, our staff will send it to your email immediately. We have it in stock and ready to ship. Detailed usage is in the product details page.
For specific prices, You can leave your email, our staff will send it to your email immediately.
We have it in stock and ready to ship.
Detailed usage is in the product details page.