DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE CAS:68650-39-5 Product introduction
Product name: Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE Characteristic:
Good compatibility with various surfactants and compatibility with soap bases; It is mild to the skin and eyes, and the combination with anions can significantly reduce its irritation; Good foamability, stable in the range of pH (2-13), not affected by changes in water hardness or pH value; easily biodegradable, with a degradation rate of more than 97%, good safety.
DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE COA:
|Appearance(25℃)||Light yellow to light amber transparent liquid|
|pH value (10% aqueous solution，25℃)||8.0-9.5|
DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE Application:
widely used in the preparation of low-irritant shampoo, various facial cleansers, shower gels, pet detergents, facial cleansers and shaving creams, etc. Recommended dosage: 1.0-10.0%
Packing specification: 200kg plastic drum
Storage and transportation:
Store in a cool, dry place
Related Products——Cocoyl compound:
|Product Name||CAS No.|
|Amides, coco, N-[3-(dimethylamino)propyl], N-oxides||68155-09-9|
|Cocoyl amide propyldimethyl glycine||86438-79-1|
|Glycine, N-coco acyl derivs., sodium salts||90387-74-9|
|Imidazolium compounds, 1-[2-(carboxymethoxy)ethyl]-1-(carboxymethyl)-4,5-dihydro-2-norcoco alkyl, hydroxides, sodium salts||68650-39-5|
|l-Glutamic acid, N-coco acyl derivs., monosodium salts||68187-32-6|
For specific prices, please contact our foreign trade department.
We need to check with the warehouse.
Detailed usage is in the product details page.