SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE CAS:12765-39-8 Product introduction
Name: SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE
CAS No: 12765-39-8
SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE Characteristic:
An amino acid surfactant, milky white viscous paste at room temperature, 1% aqueous solution pH 6.5 to 9.0, active substance >38%, coco soap <2%, color (APHA) ≤300, is a milder surfactant than SLS.
SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE has excellent washing, wetting, emulsifying and softening power, high foaming, stable foam, and low skin attraction, easy rinsing, and no slippery feeling.
SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE COA:
|Appearance||White to light yellow crystalline powder||White paste|
SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE Application:
1. SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE is suitable for the preparation of all kinds of medium and high-grade shampoo, facial wash and bathing agent and other cosmetics, especially suitable for infant products, giving the hair and skin a mild, moist and smooth feeling.
2. SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE can be used as refining agent and purifying agent for wool spinning and silk printing and dyeing industry.
SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE Package:
SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE storage and transportation:
sealed and stored in a cool, dry place away from light.
Related Products——Daily chemical anionic surfactant:
|SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE||12765-39-8|
For specific prices, You can leave your email, our staff will send it to your email immediately.
We have it in stock and ready to ship.
Detailed usage is in the product details page.